HouseValuation
Home·LN2·Valuation

35, AVONDALE STREET, LN2 5BL

Terraced·176·EPC E
Estimated value
£264,704

Median £1,504/m² in your area × 176 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£118,000Median £170,000£212,500
Estimated value: £264,704Last sold (Jun 2010): £145,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near LN2 5BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 CLAREMONT STREET
LN2 5BN · Terraced
Dec 2025£148,500138£1,076E81%
142 MONKS ROAD
LN2 5PJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£170,000137£1,241D80%
40 ARBORETUM AVENUE
LN2 5JE · Terraced
Feb 2026£212,50096£2,214E78%
279 MONKS ROAD
LN2 5JZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£188,000129£1,457D77%
414 MONKS ROAD
LN2 5PZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£135,00088£1,534E77%
34 GRAFTON STREET
LN2 5LT · Terraced
Dec 2025£118,00091£1,297E75%
31 CROMWELL STREET
LN2 5LP · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,000100£1,250D75%
21 CROMWELL STREET
LN2 5LP · Terraced
Jan 2026£162,500100£1,625D74%
8 EASTBOURNE STREET
LN2 5BW · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,00095£2,000D74%
144 MONKS ROAD
LN2 5PJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£188,000125£1,504C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address