Estimated value
£169,000
Median £1,625/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£111,250Median £162,500£296,000
Estimated value: £169,000Last sold (Oct 2017): £102,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near LN2 5BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 ARBORETUM AVENUE LN2 5JE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £212,500 | 96 | £2,214 | E | 90% |
34 GRAFTON STREET LN2 5LT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £118,000 | 91 | £1,297 | E | 87% |
31 CROMWELL STREET LN2 5LP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 100 | £1,250 | D | 87% |
21 CROMWELL STREET LN2 5LP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £162,500 | 100 | £1,625 | D | 86% |
8 EASTBOURNE STREET LN2 5BW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 95 | £2,000 | D | 86% |
76 WINN STREET LN2 5NH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £118,500 | 97 | £1,222 | E | 86% |
44 ARBORETUM AVENUE LN2 5JE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £190,000 | 89 | £2,135 | E | 84% |
414 MONKS ROAD LN2 5PZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 88 | £1,534 | E | 83% |
287 MONKS ROAD LN2 5JZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £296,000 | 96 | £3,083 | D | 83% |