Estimated value
£195,238
Median £1,457/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £170,000£212,500
Estimated value: £195,238Last sold (Oct 2017): £120,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near LN2 5BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 CLAREMONT STREET LN2 5BN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £148,500 | 138 | £1,076 | E | 87% |
142 MONKS ROAD LN2 5PJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 137 | £1,241 | D | 86% |
40 ARBORETUM AVENUE LN2 5JE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £212,500 | 96 | £2,214 | E | 84% |
279 MONKS ROAD LN2 5JZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £188,000 | 129 | £1,457 | D | 83% |
315 MONKS ROAD LN2 5LB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £115,000 | 117 | £983 | D | 82% |
16 EASTBOURNE STREET LN2 5BW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £162,500 | 121 | £1,343 | D | 82% |
31 CROMWELL STREET LN2 5LP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 100 | £1,250 | D | 81% |
21 CROMWELL STREET LN2 5LP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £162,500 | 100 | £1,625 | D | 80% |
8 EASTBOURNE STREET LN2 5BW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 95 | £2,000 | D | 80% |