HouseValuation
Home·LN2·Valuation

16, AVONDALE STREET, LN2 5BL

Terraced·118·EPC E
Estimated value
£171,926

Median £1,457/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £162,500£212,500
Estimated value: £171,926Last sold (Jun 2022): £140,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near LN2 5BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 ARBORETUM AVENUE
LN2 5JE · Terraced
Feb 2026£212,50096£2,214E84%
279 MONKS ROAD
LN2 5JZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£188,000129£1,457D83%
414 MONKS ROAD
LN2 5PZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£135,00088£1,534E83%
14 ARBORETUM AVENUE
LN2 5JE · Terraced
Oct 2025£200,000109£1,835D83%
315 MONKS ROAD
LN2 5LB · Terraced
Sept 2025£115,000117£983D82%
16 EASTBOURNE STREET
LN2 5BW · Terraced
Sept 2025£162,500121£1,343D82%
32 CLAREMONT STREET
LN2 5BN · Terraced
Dec 2025£148,500138£1,076E81%
34 GRAFTON STREET
LN2 5LT · Terraced
Dec 2025£118,00091£1,297E81%
31 CROMWELL STREET
LN2 5LP · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,000100£1,250D81%
225 MONKS ROAD
LN2 5JS · Terraced
Aug 2025£176,500107£1,650D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address