Estimated value
£402,095
Median £2,935/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £337,500£425,000
Estimated value: £402,095Last sold (Oct 2020): £236,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near LN2 4QS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 MARRAT CLOSE LN2 4WG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 138 | £2,717 | C | 89% |
93 HARLAND ROAD LN2 4GW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £337,500 | 118 | £2,860 | B | 87% |
15 HARPERS ROAD LN2 4HJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 118 | £2,839 | B | 86% |
21 GREENFIELDS LN2 2RY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £416,000 | 119 | £3,496 | C | 85% |
112 FLAVIAN ROAD LN2 4JD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 140 | £2,321 | B | 85% |
175 WOLSEY WAY LN2 4SP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 110 | £3,273 | C | 84% |
65 MONTAIGNE CRESCENT LN2 4RR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £337,500 | 115 | £2,935 | C | 84% |
125 HAWTHORN CHASE LN2 4RF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £335,000 | 122 | £2,746 | C | 84% |
28 WHITEFRIARS ROAD LN2 4FF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £336,000 | 110 | £3,055 | C | 84% |