HouseValuation
Home·LN2·Valuation

22, WRAGBY ROAD, LN2 4PD

Semi-detached·237·EPC E
Estimated value
£534,672

Median £2,256/m² in your area × 237 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,607Median £485,000£810,000
Estimated value: £534,672Last sold (Dec 2021): £627,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near LN2 4PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 MAINWARING ROAD
LN2 4BW · Detached
Nov 2025£670,000263£2,548E81%
5 GERALDS CLOSE
LN2 4AL · Detached
Oct 2025£810,000256£3,164C74%
87 RYLAND ROAD
LN2 3LZ · Detached
Jan 2026£485,000215£2,256C72%
76 WESTFIELD DRIVE
LN2 4RB · Detached
Aug 2025£350,000206£1,699C72%
3 MAPLE DRIVE
LN2 2YE · Detached
Dec 2025£485,000215£2,256C71%
63A EASTFIELD LANE
LN2 3ND · Detached
Dec 2025£685,000228£3,004C70%
18 ST EDWARDS DRIVE
LN2 2QR · Detached
Feb 2026£485,000181£2,680D70%
BROOKFARM COTTAGE MARKET RASEN ROAD
LN2 3QZ · Detached
Feb 2026£377,000193£1,953F70%
12 LELAND CLOSE
LN2 4WF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,000126£1,944C69%
27 HACKTHORN ROAD
LN2 3LY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£47,607 - - - 69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address