Estimated value
£315,900
Median £3,159/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £325,000£360,000
Estimated value: £315,900Last sold (Dec 2020): £280,950
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near LN2 4GR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 REEDBUSH AVENUE LN2 4ZF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 111 | £2,883 | B | 89% |
69 FLAVIAN ROAD LN2 4GR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £293,000 | 82 | £3,573 | C | 88% |
38 GIBSON ROAD LN2 4NZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 86 | £3,779 | B | 87% |
175 WOLSEY WAY LN2 4SP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 110 | £3,273 | C | 87% |
65 MONTAIGNE CRESCENT LN2 4RR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £337,500 | 115 | £2,935 | C | 87% |
28 WHITEFRIARS ROAD LN2 4FF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £336,000 | 110 | £3,055 | C | 87% |
23 LIMEWOODS WAY LN2 4ZN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £278,000 | 88 | £3,159 | B | 87% |
2 GIBSON ROAD LN2 4NZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 86 | £3,372 | B | 86% |
2 ALL SAINTS ROAD LN2 4ZJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £347,500 | 111 | £3,131 | B | 86% |