HouseValuation
Home·LN2·Valuation

11, PLOUGHMANS COURT, LN2 4FP

Detached·159·EPC C
Estimated value
£376,830

Median £2,370/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £373,750£485,000
Estimated value: £376,830Last sold (Mar 2021): £265,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near LN2 4FP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 PLOUGHMANS WALK
LN2 4NH · Detached
Jan 2026£373,750158£2,366C89%
9 MARRAT CLOSE
LN2 4WG · Detached
Jan 2026£375,000138£2,717C89%
9 BUCK CLOSE
LN2 4WE · Detached
Dec 2025£375,000163£2,301C88%
112 FLAVIAN ROAD
LN2 4JD · Detached
Dec 2025£325,000140£2,321B85%
65 MONTAIGNE CRESCENT
LN2 4RR · Detached
Feb 2026£337,500115£2,935C84%
61 FLAVIAN ROAD
LN2 4GR · Detached
Nov 2025£350,000148£2,365B83%
39 FLAXLEY ROAD
LN2 4GL · Detached
Jul 2025£370,000157£2,357C83%
32 GIBSON ROAD
LN2 4NZ · Detached
Oct 2025£405,000148£2,736B83%
14 ORCHARD CLOSE
LN2 3RU · Detached
Dec 2025£365,000154£2,370C82%
18 ST EDWARDS DRIVE
LN2 2QR · Detached
Feb 2026£485,000181£2,680D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address