Estimated value
£268,272
Median £1,944/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £221,000£373,750
Estimated value: £268,272Last sold (Feb 2024): £300,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near LN2 4BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 FLAXLEY ROAD LN2 4GL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £214,500 | 102 | £2,103 | C | 84% |
35 KIRKSTALL CLOSE LN2 4GN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 114 | £2,193 | C | 82% |
12 LELAND CLOSE LN2 4WF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 126 | £1,944 | C | 81% |
142 MONKS ROAD LN2 5PJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 137 | £1,241 | D | 81% |
144 MONKS ROAD LN2 5PJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £188,000 | 125 | £1,504 | C | 81% |
54 BLACKFRIARS ROAD LN2 4WS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 102 | £2,206 | C | 80% |
5 BYLAND CLOSE LN2 4GH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £190,000 | 99 | £1,919 | C | 79% |
27 LANGWORTHGATE LN2 4AD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £221,000 | 116 | £1,905 | C | 78% |
279 MONKS ROAD LN2 5JZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £188,000 | 129 | £1,457 | D | 78% |