Estimated value
£248,850
Median £3,555/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£204,000Median £232,500£315,000
Estimated value: £248,850Last sold (Aug 2017): £174,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near LN2 3SR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 ANDERSON LN2 3SR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £204,000 | 74 | £2,757 | D | 91% |
82 LINCOLN ROAD LN2 3QY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 78 | £2,821 | D | 87% |
2 WESTFIELD AVENUE LN2 4RD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 72 | £2,986 | D | 86% |
24 RIVEHALL AVENUE LN2 3LH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £228,000 | 61 | £3,738 | D | 84% |
70 RIVEHALL AVENUE LN2 3LH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £232,500 | 73 | £3,185 | C | 84% |
38 BRINKHALL WAY LN2 3NS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 91 | £3,462 | D | 84% |
1A BARRETT GROVE LN2 3SX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 61 | £4,672 | C | 84% |
19 NURSERY CLOSE LN2 3UP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £310,000 | 77 | £4,026 | D | 83% |
69 BECKHALL LN2 3LJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £227,500 | 64 | £3,555 | C | 83% |