HouseValuation
Home·LN2·Valuation

32, SUDBECK LANE, LN2 3JF

Semi-detached·182·EPC D
Estimated value
£472,108

Median £2,594/m² in your area × 182 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£373,750Median £485,000£595,000
Estimated value: £472,108Last sold (May 2008): £280,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LN2 3JF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 HACKTHORN ROAD
LN2 3LY · Detached
Jan 2026£485,000187£2,594C80%
18 ST EDWARDS DRIVE
LN2 2QR · Detached
Feb 2026£485,000181£2,680D79%
34 THE HARDINGS
LN2 3FE · Detached
Nov 2025£415,000169£2,456C78%
BROOKFARM COTTAGE MARKET RASEN ROAD
LN2 3QZ · Detached
Feb 2026£377,000193£1,953F78%
SWINESHEAD FARM MARKET RASEN ROAD
LN2 3QZ · Other
Jan 2026£508,000172£2,953D77%
39 HIGH STREET
LN2 2PL · Detached
Mar 2026£595,000190£3,132C77%
17 THE HARDINGS
LN2 3FE · Detached
Oct 2025£405,000170£2,382C77%
2 PLOUGHMANS WALK
LN2 4NH · Detached
Jan 2026£373,750158£2,366C75%
1 RIDGE CLOSE
LN2 3UB · Detached
Nov 2025£480,000153£3,137D75%
87 RYLAND ROAD
LN2 3LZ · Detached
Jan 2026£485,000215£2,256C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address