Estimated value
£294,531
Median £3,167/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,500Median £282,500£350,000
Estimated value: £294,531Last sold (May 2025): £325,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 EVERTON COURT LN2 3FX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 84 | £4,167 | B | 88% |
91 HARVEY PARK LN2 3DZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 91 | £3,462 | B | 88% |
4 FARMERY LANE LN2 3DY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £320,300 | 102 | £3,140 | B | 87% |
2 ORCHARD CLOSE LN2 3RU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £282,500 | 97 | £2,912 | C | 86% |
34 BRINKHALL WAY LN2 3NS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £212,500 | 82 | £2,591 | C | 86% |
7 ASHING LANE LN2 3NN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 93 | £2,688 | C | 86% |
17 SPITFIRE DRIVE LN2 3DB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £269,000 | 81 | £3,321 | B | 85% |
22A ROSELEA AVENUE LN2 3RT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 90 | £3,167 | C | 84% |
4 SPITFIRE DRIVE LN2 3DB · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £269,000 | 81 | £3,321 | B | 84% |
15 HEATH CLOSE LN2 3JY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 99 | £2,374 | D | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address