HouseValuation
Home·LN2·Valuation

2, SHAW WAY, LN2 2XS

Detached·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£323,640

Median £3,596/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£253,000Median £325,000£400,000
Estimated value: £323,640Last sold (Nov 2014): £239,950

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LN2 2XS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 LECHLER CLOSE
LN2 2XY · Detached
Feb 2026£325,00084£3,869C90%
6 PELHAM CLOSE
LN2 2SQ · Detached
Feb 2026£310,00089£3,483C90%
23 THE ALDERS
LN2 2WD · Detached
Jan 2026£253,00079£3,203C89%
4 SHAW WAY
LN2 2XS · Detached
Oct 2025£340,00079£4,304D89%
7 OAK CLOSE
LN2 2RG · Detached
Jan 2026£280,00081£3,457C89%
9 COURTFIELD CLOSE
LN2 2QN · Detached
Nov 2025£362,500101£3,589C87%
LITTLE GABLES, 18 CRAYPOOL LANE
LN2 2UU · Detached
Oct 2025£400,00090£4,444C86%
3 SHAW WAY
LN2 2XS · Detached
Jul 2025£365,00098£3,724D86%
2 OAK CLOSE
LN2 2RG · Detached
Jan 2026£280,00090£3,111D86%
2 MANSFORD CLOSE
LN2 2TS · Detached
Sept 2025£320,00089£3,596C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address