Estimated value
£1,042,590
Median £3,022/m² in your area × 345 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £595,000£810,000
Estimated value: £1,042,590Last sold (Nov 2013): £227,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near LN2 2QU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 HIGH STREET LN2 2PL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £595,000 | 190 | £3,132 | C | 76% |
22 CRICKETS DRIVE LN2 2GS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £620,000 | 191 | £3,246 | B | 75% |
29 CRICKETS DRIVE LN2 2GS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £640,000 | 200 | £3,200 | B | 74% |
3 MAPLE DRIVE LN2 2YE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £485,000 | 215 | £2,256 | C | 73% |
18 ST EDWARDS DRIVE LN2 2QR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £485,000 | 181 | £2,680 | D | 72% |
5 GERALDS CLOSE LN2 4AL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £810,000 | 256 | £3,164 | C | 72% |
16 SAINT GERMAINS WAY LN2 2GG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £435,000 | 214 | £2,033 | B | 71% |
TREE TOPS WEST DRIVE LN2 2QZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
4 MAIN DRIVE LN2 2QY · Detached | May 2025 | £610,000 | 226 | £2,699 | B | 70% |