HouseValuation
Home·LN2·Valuation

33, WRAGBY ROAD, LN2 2QU

Semi-detached·122·EPC E
Estimated value
£342,820

Median £2,810/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £320,000£416,000
Estimated value: £342,820Last sold (Sept 2022): £420,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near LN2 2QU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 WRAGBY ROAD
LN2 2QU · Detached
Dec 2025£340,000121£2,810E88%
85 LONGDALES ROAD
LN2 2JS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,000121£2,645D85%
93 LONGDALES ROAD
LN2 2JS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,000107£3,364D85%
53 BROADWAY
LN2 1SG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,000116£2,241E82%
31 CLIFF AVENUE
LN2 2PU · Detached
Mar 2026£360,000106£3,396D82%
8 LONGDALES ROAD
LN2 2JU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£310,000116£2,672D81%
54 SCOTHERN ROAD
LN2 2TX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£296,00091£3,253D81%
33 HAWTHORN ROAD
LN2 4QX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,000111£2,703D78%
21 GREENFIELDS
LN2 2RY · Detached
Feb 2026£416,000119£3,496C78%
3 WIDOWS ROW
LN2 3PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,000103£2,767E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address