Estimated value
£233,334
Median £2,682/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,500Median £235,000£296,000
Estimated value: £233,334Last sold (Sept 2022): £292,000
A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near LN2 2FR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 ESHER ROAD LN2 2ZG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £85,500 | 94 | £910 | B | 86% |
105 LAUGHTON WAY LN2 2ES · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £175,000 | 74 | £2,365 | B | 85% |
54 SCOTHERN ROAD LN2 2TX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £296,000 | 91 | £3,253 | D | 84% |
21 PARKLANDS DRIVE LN2 2ZH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £233,500 | 94 | £2,484 | B | 84% |
15 GIBSON ROAD LN2 4NW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 81 | £3,086 | B | 84% |
4 ESHER ROAD LN2 2ZG · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £252,111 | 94 | £2,682 | B | 83% |
6 ESHER ROAD LN2 2ZG · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £231,292 | 94 | £2,461 | B | 83% |
54 HARVEY PARK LN2 3DZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 81 | £2,901 | B | 83% |
12 HARPERS ROAD LN2 4HJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £268,000 | 86 | £3,116 | B | 82% |