Estimated value
£243,567
Median £2,619/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£153,000Median £202,000£360,000
Estimated value: £243,567Last sold (Oct 2017): £129,500
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near LN2 2EW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 SCOTHERN ROAD LN2 2TX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £296,000 | 91 | £3,253 | D | 90% |
5 BLANKNEY CRESCENT LN2 2EW · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £160,000 | 72 | £2,222 | D | 86% |
31 CLIFF AVENUE LN2 2PU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 106 | £3,396 | D | 85% |
13 INGLEBY CRESCENT LN2 2AP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £173,000 | 82 | £2,110 | D | 85% |
18 SUDBROOKE DRIVE LN2 2EF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £168,000 | 80 | £2,100 | D | 84% |
36 HIGH STREET LN2 2PL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £202,000 | 72 | £2,806 | D | 83% |
11 WELLINGORE ROAD LN2 2DH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 86 | £2,209 | D | 83% |
2 OAK CLOSE LN2 2RG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 90 | £3,111 | D | 83% |
6 BURWELL CLOSE LN2 2JB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £153,000 | 69 | £2,217 | C | 82% |
117 NETTLEHAM ROAD LN2 4DN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £254,000 | 97 | £2,619 | D | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address