HouseValuation
Home·LN2·Valuation

32, WADDINGWORTH GROVE, LN2 2BH

Semi-detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£213,488

Median £2,426/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £190,000£296,000
Estimated value: £213,488Last sold (Jul 2023): £150,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LN2 2BH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 SCOTHERN ROAD
LN2 2TX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£296,00091£3,253D90%
4 WADDINGWORTH GROVE
LN2 2BH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£165,00068£2,426D85%
13 INGLEBY CRESCENT
LN2 2AP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£173,00082£2,110D85%
13 ELLISON CLOSE
LN2 2SE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£247,50076£3,257D84%
23 WADDINGWORTH GROVE
LN2 2BH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£155,00066£2,348C84%
18 SUDBROOKE DRIVE
LN2 2EF · Terraced
Feb 2026£168,00080£2,100D84%
36 HIGH STREET
LN2 2PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£202,00072£2,806D83%
11 WELLINGORE ROAD
LN2 2DH · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,00086£2,209D83%
2 OAK CLOSE
LN2 2RG · Detached
Jan 2026£280,00090£3,111D83%
28 NORBECK LANE
LN2 3JP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00079£2,342D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address