HouseValuation
Home·LN12·Valuation

4, MILL FIELD, LN12 2PG

Semi-detached·35·EPC F
Estimated value
£107,625

Median £3,075/m² in your area × 35 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £148,000£187,000
Estimated value: £107,625Last sold (Feb 2024): £93,000

A
Now: 25/100 (F)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 25/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 50 points.

Sales near LN12 2PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BURMA SUTTON ROAD
LN12 2PD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£148,00041£3,610E78%
42 ST ANDREWS ROAD
LN12 1JA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£123,00040£3,075D76%
THE NEST KENT AVENUE
LN12 1QE · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£148,00036£4,111E73%
15 MABLETHORPE PARK
LN12 2AP · Detached
Apr 2025£80,00030£2,667E72%
20 HARRIS BOULEVARD
LN12 2DY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£172,00042£4,095D72%
44 CHELTENHAM WAY
LN12 2AX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,000 - - - 71%
29 CHELTENHAM WAY
LN12 2AX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£187,00055£3,400E69%
8 LONG ACRE
LN12 1JF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£110,00050£2,200E69%
CLEMENT COURT (9) VICTORIA ROAD
LN12 2AJ · Flat
Jan 2026£81,00040£2,025C68%
41 ST PETERS LANE
LN12 2PJ · Terraced
Mar 2025£75,00030£2,500D68%

Dig deeper into this address