HouseValuation
Home·LN12·Valuation

16, MILL FIELD, LN12 2PG

Detached·65·EPC E
Estimated value
£224,900

Median £3,460/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £212,000£330,000
Estimated value: £224,900Last sold (Oct 1996): £37,500

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near LN12 2PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WELWYN ALFORD ROAD
LN12 2RL · Detached
Feb 2026£170,00064£2,656F87%
12 YOULGRAVE AVENUE
LN12 2JJ · Detached
Jan 2026£232,00069£3,362F86%
56 SEACROFT ROAD
LN12 2DJ · Detached
Jan 2026£205,00057£3,596D86%
VANADA ST PETERS LANE
LN12 2PJ · Detached
Dec 2025£160,00069£2,319D85%
43 AQUA DRIVE
LN12 2YB · Detached
Feb 2026£218,00063£3,460C84%
54A HILLSIDE AVENUE
LN12 2JH · Detached
Jan 2026£190,00056£3,393C83%
5 ROMAN BANK
LN12 2RJ · Detached
Jun 2025£330,00057£5,789E83%
37 THE FAIRWAY
LN12 1LL · Detached
Feb 2026£212,00057£3,719D82%
CASA SEAHOLME ROAD
LN12 2NX · Detached
Dec 2025£249,00066£3,773C82%
3 ROMAN BANK
LN12 2RJ · Detached
Sept 2025£155,00059£2,627D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address