HouseValuation
Home·LN12·Valuation

9, ADMIRALTY ROAD, LN12 2AA

Terraced·240·EPC D
Estimated value
£450,720

Median £1,878/m² in your area × 240 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £200,000£399,950
Estimated value: £450,720Last sold (Jan 2015): £90,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near LN12 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 STATION ROAD
LN12 2HN · Terraced
May 2025£150,000172£872D76%
2 HILLSIDE AVENUE
LN12 2JH · Other
Dec 2025£399,950213£1,878C73%
BRANDON SEA LANE
LN12 2RQ · Detached
Feb 2026£332,500192£1,732D72%
FAIRFIELD SEAHOLME ROAD
LN12 2DF · Detached
Jan 2026£200,000184£1,087D71%
31 ADMIRALTY ROAD
LN12 2AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00098£2,551C70%
109 GEORGE STREET
LN12 2BS · Terraced
Sept 2025£102,000 - - - 70%
37 MARINE AVENUE
LN12 2ND · Terraced
Mar 2026£223,00067£3,328C70%
27 FITZWILLIAM STREET
LN12 1AA · Terraced
Oct 2025£175,000141£1,241D69%
29 HIGH STREET
LN12 1AF · Terraced
Dec 2025£140,000 - - - 68%
17 ADMIRALTY ROAD
LN12 2AA · Terraced
Jan 2025£125,00032£3,906D68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address