HouseValuation
Home·LN11·Valuation

2, HORNCASTLE ROAD, LN11 9LD

Detached·178·EPC E
Estimated value
£459,418

Median £2,581/m² in your area × 178 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £422,500£580,000
Estimated value: £459,418Last sold (Jun 2014): £270,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near LN11 9LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
POOH COTTAGE OLD MAIN ROAD
LN11 9XJ · Detached
Sept 2025£452,500164£2,759E85%
SPRINGSIDE HIGH BRIDGE ROAD
LN11 0QF · Detached
Feb 2026£580,000172£3,372E85%
KISMET EAU BANK
LN11 7LP · Detached
Dec 2025£220,000155£1,419E82%
LINDUM HOUSE, 45 BROADBANK
LN11 0EW · Detached
Feb 2026£295,000188£1,569D82%
BRAYGATE LODGE CONISHOLME ROAD
LN11 7PS · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000185£2,297D82%
LILAC FARM CHAPEL LANE
LN11 9TN · Detached
Nov 2025£345,000128£2,695E81%
GREYTON LODGE NEWBRIDGE LANE
LN11 0PQ · Detached
Dec 2025£480,000186£2,581D80%
SAPPHIRE COTTAGE, 10 STAPES GARTH
LN11 7FD · Detached
Mar 2026£365,000165£2,212C80%
7 ABBEY PARK
LN11 7BB · Detached
Mar 2026£422,500152£2,780C80%
IVY LODGE
LN11 8PF · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000143£2,448E79%