HouseValuation
Home·LN11·Valuation

6, PIPPIN CLOSE, LN11 9FF

Detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£263,928

Median £3,142/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,000Median £245,000£400,000
Estimated value: £263,928Last sold (Oct 2013): £182,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near LN11 9FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 SOUTHFIELD DRIVE
LN11 9ED · Detached
Feb 2026£265,00079£3,354D90%
17 GEORGE STREET
LN11 9JU · Detached
Feb 2026£220,00086£2,558D90%
101 UPGATE
LN11 9HF · Detached
Dec 2025£99,00093£1,065D88%
SNOWDROP COTTAGE
LN11 9SR · Detached
Dec 2025£397,50089£4,466D87%
33 MOUNT PLEASANT
LN11 9DW · Detached
Nov 2025£245,00095£2,579D87%
THE GATHERUMS (3) QUEEN STREET PLACE
LN11 9BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£130,00076£1,711D85%
50 CROWTREE LANE
LN11 9LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£292,00092£3,174D85%
FIR LODGE, 1 MOUNT PLEASANT
LN11 9DR · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000103£3,883D84%
THE STABLES HOLLENGS LANE
LN11 9TH · Detached
Nov 2025£232,50074£3,142C84%
64 TINKLE STREET
LN11 8SZ · Detached
Mar 2026£165,00083£1,988C83%

Dig deeper into this address