HouseValuation
Home·LN11·Valuation

46, TUDOR DRIVE, LN11 9EE

Detached·56·EPC B
Estimated value
£161,784

Median £2,889/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,500Median £205,000£248,000
Estimated value: £161,784Last sold (Jan 2003): £118,000

A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 90/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near LN11 9EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 SPIRE VIEW ROAD
LN11 8SL · Detached
Oct 2025£217,50061£3,566B81%
5 TAYLORS GARDEN
LN11 9DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00064£3,672C81%
26 CONKER GROVE
LN11 7BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£182,00063£2,889B79%
41 SEYMOUR AVENUE
LN11 9EW · Detached
Jul 2025£240,00064£3,750D77%
2 JACKLIN CLOSE
LN11 7HA · Detached
Dec 2025£169,99559£2,881D77%
40 PARK AVENUE
LN11 8BX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£132,50063£2,103C77%
8 STATION APPROACH
LN11 0PS · Detached
Aug 2025£248,00056£4,429C76%
19 COGGLE CLOSE
LN11 8GL · Detached
Oct 2025£205,00072£2,847B75%
LINDIS HOUSE SOUTH ROAD
LN11 7PT · Detached
Mar 2026£140,00067£2,090D74%
16 CONKER GROVE
LN11 7BY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,00063£2,778B74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address