HouseValuation
Home·LN11·Valuation

40, TUDOR DRIVE, LN11 9EE

Detached·144·EPC D
Estimated value
£400,320

Median £2,780/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £422,500£480,000
Estimated value: £400,320Last sold (Jul 2015): £185,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LN11 9EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
76 TUDOR DRIVE
LN11 9EE · Detached
Sept 2025£260,000145£1,793C88%
12 MERIDIAN VIEW
LN11 9XX · Detached
Dec 2025£462,500144£3,212C84%
FIR LODGE, 1 MOUNT PLEASANT
LN11 9DR · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000103£3,883D84%
LILAC FARM CHAPEL LANE
LN11 9TN · Detached
Nov 2025£345,000128£2,695E84%
THE CROFT
LN11 9SR · Detached
Jul 2025£480,000140£3,429D83%
SAPPHIRE COTTAGE, 10 STAPES GARTH
LN11 7FD · Detached
Mar 2026£365,000165£2,212C83%
7 ABBEY PARK
LN11 7BB · Detached
Mar 2026£422,500152£2,780C83%
IVY LODGE
LN11 8PF · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000143£2,448E82%
POOH COTTAGE OLD MAIN ROAD
LN11 9XJ · Detached
Sept 2025£452,500164£2,759E82%
FAIR LAWNS WATERY LANE
LN11 8LZ · Detached
Nov 2025£429,000138£3,109D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address