Estimated value
£172,794
Median £2,787/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £193,000£235,000
Estimated value: £172,794Last sold (Oct 2017): £79,300
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near LN11 8FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 PARK AVENUE LN11 8BX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £132,500 | 63 | £2,103 | C | 91% |
50 ERESBIE ROAD LN11 8YG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 61 | £2,787 | C | 87% |
5 TAYLORS GARDEN LN11 9DP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 64 | £3,672 | C | 85% |
2 GIBSON WAY LN11 8FA · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £200,000 | 77 | £2,597 | C | 83% |
7 HOLMES CLOSE LN11 0HB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £203,000 | 61 | £3,328 | C | 82% |
26 CONKER GROVE LN11 7BY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £182,000 | 63 | £2,889 | B | 82% |
48 CARLTON PARK LN11 8UQ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £115,000 | 55 | £2,091 | D | 82% |
41 GIBSON WAY LN11 8FA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £207,000 | 89 | £2,326 | C | 81% |