HouseValuation
Home·LN1·Valuation

25, ANZIO CRESCENT, LN1 3PS

Semi-detached·99·EPC C
Estimated value
£247,005

Median £2,495/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,000Median £230,000£372,500
Estimated value: £247,005Last sold (Jan 2022): £205,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near LN1 3PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 MILDMAY STREET
LN1 3HR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£218,50097£2,253C90%
6 NENE ROAD
LN1 3PL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00090£2,167C86%
23 EDENDALE GARDENS
LN1 3RN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£168,00078£2,154C84%
56 SYKES LANE
LN1 2NU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00092£2,500C84%
28 MILDMAY STREET
LN1 3HR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,00093£2,495E84%
25 GARFIELD CLOSE
LN1 3QL · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00092£1,957C84%
50 CECIL STREET
LN1 3AU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£299,95076£3,947C84%
3A ST JOHNS ROAD
LN1 3DR · Detached
Jan 2026£372,500111£3,356C83%
24 WILLIS CLOSE
LN1 3LG · Terraced
Jan 2026£195,50087£2,247C83%
6 BRACKENBURY ROAD
LN1 4AF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£232,00085£2,729B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address