HouseValuation
Home·LN1·Valuation

7, VERE STREET, LN1 3EF

Semi-detached·63·EPC C
Estimated value
£201,033

Median £3,191/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £195,000£299,950
Estimated value: £201,033Last sold (Jun 2021): £170,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LN1 3EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 SOMME CLOSE
LN1 3WA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00054£3,611C88%
7 GREYLING CLOSE
LN1 3RU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£179,00072£2,486C87%
18 TOBRUK CLOSE
LN1 3XQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00067£2,537D86%
12 UPPER CLOSE
LN1 2DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£207,00072£2,875C85%
23 EDENDALE GARDENS
LN1 3RN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£168,00078£2,154C84%
135 QUEEN ELIZABETH ROAD
LN1 3QQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£80,00064£1,250C84%
13 MITCHELL DRIVE
LN1 1WD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00055£3,636C84%
10 ARNHEM CLOSE
LN1 3WB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£195,00056£3,482C84%
50 CECIL STREET
LN1 3AU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£299,95076£3,947C84%
1 ANZIO GREEN
LN1 3PW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£217,00068£3,191C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address