Estimated value
£247,455
Median £1,833/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,000Median £255,000£470,000
Estimated value: £247,455Last sold (Apr 2003): £145,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near LN1 3DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 MILDMAY STREET LN1 3HR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 120 | £1,833 | D | 86% |
8 NEWPORT LN1 3DD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £470,000 | 98 | £4,796 | D | 85% |
3 CECIL MEWS LN1 3AU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 117 | £2,521 | C | 84% |
17 MARINE APPROACH LN1 2WW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 126 | £2,500 | D | 84% |
9 TILLBRIDGE ROAD LN1 2BP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £182,000 | 119 | £1,529 | E | 83% |
79 YARBOROUGH CRESCENT LN1 3NE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £352,500 | 140 | £2,518 | D | 82% |
58 CAMBRAI CLOSE LN1 3UL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £195,000 | 129 | £1,512 | C | 81% |
69 NEWLAND STREET WEST LN1 1QF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 142 | £1,408 | D | 80% |
15 WELLINGTON STREET LN1 1PL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £205,000 | 120 | £1,708 | D | 80% |