HouseValuation
Home·LN1·Valuation

9B, THE GREEN, LN1 2XT

Detached·239·EPC C
Estimated value
£540,857

Median £2,263/m² in your area × 239 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £430,000£595,000
Estimated value: £540,857Last sold (Feb 2006): £240,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near LN1 2XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LARK RISE GRANGE LANE
LN1 2YD · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000210£1,905D86%
32 HIGH STREET
LN1 2AE · Detached
Mar 2026£475,000196£2,423C85%
2 BALLERINI WAY
LN1 2QY · Detached
Mar 2026£397,500190£2,092C85%
MILVERTON HOUSE
LN1 2EG · Detached
Aug 2025£575,000208£2,764D81%
11 617 COURT
LN1 2TT · Detached
Dec 2025£595,000199£2,990B79%
61 ALBION CRESCENT
LN1 1EB · Detached
Jul 2025£520,000235£2,213C78%
4 WELLS COURT
LN1 2GY · Detached
Feb 2026£370,000138£2,681C78%
MYTHOLM
LN1 2SG · Detached
Feb 2026£270,000166£1,627C78%
14 THE GREEN
LN1 2XT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,000126£1,746C77%
THE MAPLES CHURCH YARD
LN1 2WF · Detached
Oct 2025£430,000190£2,263D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address