HouseValuation
Home·LN1·Valuation

9, THE GREEN, LN1 2XT

Semi-detached·167·EPC D
Estimated value
£383,766

Median £2,298/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £312,500£397,500
Estimated value: £383,766Last sold (Apr 2021): £395,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LN1 2XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 THE GREEN
LN1 2XT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,000126£1,746C86%
18 RASEN LANE
LN1 3EY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,950177£1,757D83%
32 THONOCK DRIVE
LN1 2JE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,000151£1,656C82%
2 BALLERINI WAY
LN1 2QY · Detached
Mar 2026£397,500190£2,092C82%
121 HIGH STREET
LN1 2HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,000122£2,459D82%
12 COCKERELS ROOST
LN1 2FY · Detached
Nov 2025£367,500143£2,570D81%
3 THE GREEN
LN1 2XT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£312,500136£2,298C81%
7 STURTON ROAD
LN1 2PG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,000131£2,481D81%
MYTHOLM
LN1 2SG · Detached
Feb 2026£270,000166£1,627C81%
40 CHURCH ROAD
LN1 2HJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£370,000156£2,372D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address