HouseValuation
Home·LN1·Valuation

70, PARK LANE, LN1 2WP

Semi-detached·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£227,106

Median £2,294/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£176,000Median £230,000£430,000
Estimated value: £227,106Last sold (Jan 2020): £243,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near LN1 2WP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 SYKES LANE
LN1 2NU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00092£2,500C86%
4 BEDFORD STREET
LN1 1NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,000113£2,080D85%
17 RUTLAND WAY
LN1 2UJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£181,00090£2,011C85%
4 SHROPSHIRE ROAD
LN1 2UE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00098£1,837D85%
38 HIGHFIELD ROAD
LN1 2QJ · Detached
Mar 2026£280,00099£2,828D85%
27 THE CLOSE
LN1 2AG · Detached
Mar 2026£195,00085£2,294D85%
7 WHITLEY STREET
LN1 2UR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£207,000102£2,029C84%
23 MILL LANE
LN1 2QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00076£3,158D84%
WHITEHOUSE FARM (THE BUNGALOW) WEST BANK
LN1 2LU · Detached
Feb 2026£430,000100£4,300D84%
22 SUFFOLK ROAD
LN1 2UG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£176,000101£1,743C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address