Estimated value
£331,929
Median £2,837/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£256,000Median £320,000£500,000
Estimated value: £331,929Last sold (Jun 2022): £278,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near LN1 2SR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 STABLE YARD LN1 2WD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 125 | £3,200 | B | 88% |
25 CHURCH LANE LN1 2PE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 118 | £2,754 | B | 85% |
2 ELM CLOSE LN1 2QH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 104 | £2,837 | C | 85% |
WHITEHOUSE FARM (THE BUNGALOW) WEST BANK LN1 2LU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 100 | £4,300 | D | 84% |
82 MILL LANE LN1 2QQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £256,000 | 105 | £2,438 | D | 84% |
6 WARWICK CLOSE LN1 2FT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 120 | £2,625 | D | 84% |
23 OTTER AVENUE LN1 2HU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 131 | £2,443 | D | 83% |
STADDLESTONES LN1 2SH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 108 | £4,630 | C | 83% |
1 INGAMELLS DRIVE LN1 2WX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £315,000 | 101 | £3,119 | C | 82% |