HouseValuation
Home·LN1·Valuation

8, ABBEY PARK, LN1 2LS

Detached·225·EPC D
Estimated value
£545,175

Median £2,423/m² in your area × 225 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £430,000£595,000
Estimated value: £545,175Last sold (Jun 2022): £590,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LN1 2LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LARK RISE GRANGE LANE
LN1 2YD · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000210£1,905D89%
32 HIGH STREET
LN1 2AE · Detached
Mar 2026£475,000196£2,423C88%
MILVERTON HOUSE
LN1 2EG · Detached
Aug 2025£575,000208£2,764D84%
2 BALLERINI WAY
LN1 2QY · Detached
Mar 2026£397,500190£2,092C82%
11 617 COURT
LN1 2TT · Detached
Dec 2025£595,000199£2,990B82%
MYTHOLM
LN1 2SG · Detached
Feb 2026£270,000166£1,627C81%
THE MAPLES CHURCH YARD
LN1 2WF · Detached
Oct 2025£430,000190£2,263D80%
21 WESSEX WAY
LN1 2YT · Detached
Oct 2025£520,000200£2,600B80%
6 WARWICK CLOSE
LN1 2FT · Detached
Feb 2026£315,000120£2,625D78%
MARKHAM HOUSE LINCOLN ROAD
LN1 2EL · Detached
Mar 2025£375,000209£1,794E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address