HouseValuation
Home·LN1·Valuation

22, CHURCH ROAD, LN1 2DE

Detached·248·EPC C
Estimated value
£600,904

Median £2,423/m² in your area × 248 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £475,000£595,000
Estimated value: £600,904Last sold (Mar 2018): £450,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near LN1 2DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 HIGH STREET
LN1 2AE · Detached
Mar 2026£475,000196£2,423C85%
2 BALLERINI WAY
LN1 2QY · Detached
Mar 2026£397,500190£2,092C85%
LARK RISE GRANGE LANE
LN1 2YD · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000210£1,905D80%
11 617 COURT
LN1 2TT · Detached
Dec 2025£595,000199£2,990B79%
61 ALBION CRESCENT
LN1 1EB · Detached
Jul 2025£520,000235£2,213C78%
4 WELLS COURT
LN1 2GY · Detached
Feb 2026£370,000138£2,681C78%
MYTHOLM
LN1 2SG · Detached
Feb 2026£270,000166£1,627C78%
THE MAPLES CHURCH YARD
LN1 2WF · Detached
Oct 2025£430,000190£2,263D77%
21 WESSEX WAY
LN1 2YT · Detached
Oct 2025£520,000200£2,600B77%
103 YARBOROUGH CRESCENT
LN1 3NE · Detached
Feb 2026£527,500190£2,776B76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address