Estimated value
£296,784
Median £2,061/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £255,000£365,000
Estimated value: £296,784Last sold (Aug 2023): £315,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near LN1 1RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 NEWLAND STREET WEST LN1 1QF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 142 | £1,408 | D | 85% |
178 WEST PARADE LN1 1LF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £255,000 | 154 | £1,656 | D | 84% |
17 MARINE APPROACH LN1 2WW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 126 | £2,500 | D | 84% |
66 HEWSON ROAD LN1 1RX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £305,000 | 148 | £2,061 | E | 84% |
206 WEST PARADE LN1 1LY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £324,000 | 145 | £2,234 | E | 83% |
96 HEWSON ROAD LN1 1RX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £365,000 | 154 | £2,370 | C | 81% |
103 NEWLAND STREET WEST LN1 1QD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 102 | £2,108 | D | 81% |
28 HEWSON ROAD LN1 1RX · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £225,000 | 151 | £1,490 | D | 80% |
CHAPEL HOUSE (1) HAMPTON STREET LN1 1NE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £230,000 | 129 | £1,783 | E | 80% |