HouseValuation
Home·LN1·Valuation

83, CARHOLME ROAD, LN1 1RT

Terraced·123·EPC D
Estimated value
£255,840

Median £2,080/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£171,000Median £230,000£315,000
Estimated value: £255,840Last sold (Jun 2007): £135,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LN1 1RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 WELLINGTON STREET
LN1 1PL · Terraced
Sept 2025£205,000120£1,708D85%
12 TENNYSON STREET
LN1 1LZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£265,000113£2,345D85%
4 BEDFORD STREET
LN1 1NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,000113£2,080D84%
17 MARINE APPROACH
LN1 2WW · Terraced
Jan 2026£315,000126£2,500D84%
9 TILLBRIDGE ROAD
LN1 2BP · Terraced
Mar 2026£182,000119£1,529E83%
31 RICHMOND ROAD
LN1 1LQ · Terraced
May 2025£230,000117£1,966D82%
26 MILDMAY STREET
LN1 3HR · Terraced
Oct 2025£220,000120£1,833D81%
103 NEWLAND STREET WEST
LN1 1QD · Terraced
Nov 2025£215,000102£2,108D81%
6 ALBERT CRESCENT
LN1 1LX · Terraced
Nov 2025£290,00088£3,295D81%
7 NORFOLK STREET
LN1 1SA · Terraced
Aug 2025£171,000106£1,613E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address