HouseValuation
Home·LL77·Valuation

38, MAESHYFRYD ROAD, LL77 7PY

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£215,628

Median £2,567/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,000Median £210,000£299,950
Estimated value: £215,628Last sold (May 2017): £112,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near LL77 7PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 CLWCH
LL77 7SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£242,00095£2,547D90%
1 CAE BACH AUR ESTATE
LL77 7JS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00091£3,022D87%
20 ISGRAIG
LL77 7PT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£107,00086£1,244D84%
25 BRON DINAS
LL77 7RW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£159,00077£2,065D83%
15 PONC Y FRON
LL77 7NY · Detached
Dec 2025£299,95084£3,571D82%
8 MAES YR ORSEDD
LL77 7LQ · Detached
Nov 2025£190,00073£2,603D81%
TREE TOPS FFORDD CILDWRN
LL77 7NN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£160,00094£1,702E81%
21 GLANHWFA ROAD
LL77 7EN · Terraced
Oct 2025£210,00091£2,308D80%
FFORDD KYFFIN (6) PARC Y COED
LL77 7AF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00080£2,750B80%
47 BRO CAERWYN
LL77 7GF · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£189,95074£2,567D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address