Estimated value
£261,744
Median £2,296/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£173,000Median £225,000£296,595
Estimated value: £261,744Last sold (Jul 2008): £115,000
A
Now: 21/100 (F)Potential: 56/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 21/100 to 56/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near LL77 7DU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 CEFNI COTTAGES LL77 7PQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £225,000 | 98 | £2,296 | F | 85% |
166 PENCRAIG LL77 7HT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £195,000 | 119 | £1,639 | C | 76% |
21 GLANHWFA ROAD LL77 7EN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 91 | £2,308 | D | 74% |
3 BRO EDNYFED LL77 7WA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £296,595 | 109 | £2,721 | D | 73% |
3 CLWCH LL77 7SJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £242,000 | 95 | £2,547 | D | 72% |
21 BRIDGE STREET LL77 7PN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | - | - | - | 72% |
4 RHOS LLWYN LL77 7QA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 106 | £2,264 | D | 72% |
106 BRYN MEURIG LL77 7JE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £173,000 | 91 | £1,901 | D | 71% |
FFORDD CAE DDAFYDD (124) PARC Y COED LL77 7AP · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £210,000 | 107 | £1,963 | A | 71% |