HouseValuation
Home·LL75·Valuation

2, GWEL Y DON ESTATE, LL75 8LX

Detached·124·EPC E
Estimated value
£350,796

Median £2,829/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £245,000£435,000
Estimated value: £350,796Last sold (Jan 2024): £339,500

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LL75 8LX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
87 NANT Y FELIN
LL75 8UY · Detached
Jan 2026£210,000107£1,963E89%
ANGORFA
LL75 8RZ · Detached
Dec 2025£300,000130£2,308E88%
CRUD Y GWYNT
LL75 8YF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,000124£3,508E83%
19 NANT Y FELIN
LL75 8UY · Detached
Oct 2025£237,00098£2,418E80%
37 NANT Y FELIN
LL75 8YA · Detached
Jan 2026£190,00064£2,969E77%
98 NANT Y FELIN
LL75 8YA · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£245,000111£2,207E72%
MINFFORDD
LL75 8YD · Detached
Aug 2025£145,00067£2,164E72%
5 GWEL Y DON ESTATE
LL75 8LX · Detached
Jun 2023£285,00091£3,132E71%
3 TRAETH COCH UCHAF
LL75 8RZ · Detached
Feb 2025£420,000146£2,877D71%
18 LON LWYD ISAF
LL75 8LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00076£2,829D68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address