Estimated value
£211,692
Median £3,068/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £235,000£279,950
Estimated value: £211,692Last sold (Mar 2014): £115,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 26 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GORWEL GLAS, 32 MAES LLYDAN LL74 8RD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £232,000 | 80 | £2,900 | E | 86% |
12 MAES LLYDAN LL74 8RD · Detached | May 2025 | £235,000 | 77 | £3,052 | D | 85% |
14 BREEZE HILL LL74 8UA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £185,000 | 76 | £2,434 | E | 84% |
63 LON THELWAL LL74 8QH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £240,000 | 73 | £3,288 | E | 84% |
3 TYDDYN FADOG ESTATE LL74 8SL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £170,000 | 70 | £2,429 | E | 84% |
49 CRAIG Y DON ESTATE LL74 8TB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £271,000 | 82 | £3,305 | E | 83% |
41 FERN HILL LL74 8UE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £198,000 | 72 | £2,750 | E | 83% |
62 LON THELWAL LL74 8QH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 88 | £3,068 | E | 83% |
14A LON ABER LL74 8RT · Detached | May 2025 | £234,000 | 75 | £3,120 | E | 82% |
62 CRAIG Y DON ESTATE LL74 8TB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £279,950 | 84 | £3,333 | E | 81% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address