HouseValuation
Home·LL71·Valuation

79, HIGH STREET, LL71 8EB

Terraced·90·EPC F
Estimated value
£138,870

Median £1,543/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,000Median £139,950£197,000
Estimated value: £138,870Last sold (Jul 2009): £110,000

A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near LL71 8EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ISFRON HOUSE HIGH STREET
LL71 8EB · Terraced
Nov 2024£136,50091£1,500E81%
22 HIGH STREET
LL71 8EA · Terraced
Feb 2025£150,000101£1,485F80%
10 HIGH STREET
LL71 8EA · Terraced
Jun 2025£83,00084£988E79%
72 HIGH STREET
LL71 8EB · Terraced
Jun 2024£85,50077£1,110E78%
15 MAES ATHEN
LL71 8DL · Terraced
Aug 2025£145,00094£1,543D78%
16 MARKET SQUARE
LL71 8DY · Terraced
Jul 2025£139,95077£1,818D77%
24 CAER DELYN
LL71 8EJ · Detached
Dec 2025£197,00092£2,141F76%
70 HIGH STREET
LL71 8EB · Terraced
Dec 2025£92,00058£1,586C73%
75 HIGH STREET
LL71 8EB · Terraced
Oct 2022£140,000101£1,386E72%
PENIEL (TREFLYS)
LL71 8EL · Terraced
Apr 2025£137,00072£1,903G72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address