HouseValuation
Home·LL71·Valuation

20, HIGH STREET, LL71 8EA

Terraced·118·EPC E
Estimated value
£209,922

Median £1,779/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,000Median £150,000£280,000
Estimated value: £209,922Last sold (Oct 2014): £105,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near LL71 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 HIGH STREET
LL71 8EA · Terraced
Dec 2025£258,000140£1,843E88%
22 HIGH STREET
LL71 8EA · Terraced
Feb 2025£150,000101£1,485F83%
10 HIGH STREET
LL71 8EA · Terraced
Jun 2025£83,00084£988E83%
15 MAES ATHEN
LL71 8DL · Terraced
Aug 2025£145,00094£1,543D75%
16 CAER DELYN
LL71 8EJ · Detached
Nov 2025£280,000102£2,745D72%
ISFRON HOUSE HIGH STREET
LL71 8EB · Terraced
Nov 2024£136,50091£1,500E72%
37 HIGH STREET
LL71 8EA · Terraced
Mar 2024£265,000149£1,779D71%
11 MAES CUHELYN
LL71 8DE · Terraced
Sept 2025£145,00060£2,417D70%
75 HIGH STREET
LL71 8EB · Terraced
Oct 2022£140,000101£1,386E69%
12 CAER DELYN
LL71 8EJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£227,000101£2,248D69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address