Estimated value
£577,852
Median £2,284/m² in your area × 253 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £305,000£940,000
Estimated value: £577,852Last sold (Feb 1999): £40,000
A
Now: 17/100 (G)Potential: 42/100 (E)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 17/100 to 42/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near LL71 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PLAS BODAFON LL71 8BH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £940,000 | 254 | £3,701 | F | 81% |
14 HIGH STREET LL71 8EA · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £145,000 | 226 | £642 | F | 68% |
HEN TAN Y MYNYDD LL71 8BL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £325,000 | - | - | - | 68% |
24 CAER DELYN LL71 8EJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £197,000 | 92 | £2,141 | F | 67% |
OLD POLICE STATION HIGH STREET LL71 8EB · Detached | Jan 2024 | £245,000 | 217 | £1,129 | E | 67% |
39 HIGH STREET LL71 8EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £258,000 | 140 | £1,843 | E | 64% |
GALLT-Y-FOEL LL71 8EG · Detached | Oct 2024 | £305,000 | - | - | - | 62% |
BRYN GWYDDON LL71 8EW · Detached | Feb 2025 | £380,000 | 130 | £2,923 | E | 62% |
LLYS RHOSYR LL71 8AT · Detached | Aug 2024 | £450,000 | 197 | £2,284 | D | 61% |