Estimated value
£438,820
Median £2,965/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £380,000£540,000
Estimated value: £438,820Last sold (Feb 2019): £340,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near LL68 9LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CIL Y LLAN BULL BAY ROAD LL68 9EA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 134 | £2,425 | D | 87% |
GORSWEN LL68 9LS · Detached | Jul 2025 | £540,000 | 145 | £3,724 | E | 86% |
COED DERW LL68 9PG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 146 | £890 | C | 84% |
HAWDDAMOR LL68 9LS · Detached | Oct 2024 | £300,000 | 134 | £2,239 | D | 84% |
CWM YR EITHIN LL68 9LS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £399,000 | 102 | £3,912 | E | 80% |
2 CAE FICER ESTATE LL68 9LU · Detached | May 2025 | £445,000 | 129 | £3,450 | E | 79% |
TALDRWST BULL BAY ROAD LL68 9EA · Detached | Oct 2024 | £380,000 | 128 | £2,969 | D | 77% |
CILGWYN BULL BAY ROAD LL68 9EA · Detached | May 2025 | £510,000 | 172 | £2,965 | D | 76% |
GORSLWYD FAWR BUNGALOW LL68 9PY · Detached | May 2024 | £180,000 | 148 | £1,216 | D | 75% |