Estimated value
£139,357
Median £1,679/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £141,000£232,500
Estimated value: £139,357Last sold (Sept 2021): £122,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near LL65 4SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
78 MAES MEURIG LL65 4SA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £157,500 | 84 | £1,875 | E | 86% |
7 PENYGROES LL65 4AF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £88,000 | 80 | £1,100 | D | 85% |
77 MAES MEURIG LL65 4SA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £141,000 | 84 | £1,679 | E | 83% |
2 GRAYSTONES LL65 3EW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £232,500 | 82 | £2,835 | D | 83% |
4 GILBERT STREET LL65 2NR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £104,000 | 75 | £1,387 | C | 83% |
46 MINFFORDD ROAD LL65 3NA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £153,000 | 78 | £1,962 | D | 82% |
23 THOMAS STREET LL65 1RR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £108,000 | 74 | £1,459 | D | 82% |
11 MAES GWELFOR LL65 4EG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 74 | £1,959 | E | 81% |
10 UPPER BAPTIST STREET LL65 1SL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £119,000 | 76 | £1,566 | C | 81% |