Estimated value
£135,171
Median £1,959/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £145,000£232,500
Estimated value: £135,171Last sold (Sept 2023): £168,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 38 points.
Sales near LL65 3PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 MINFFORDD ROAD LL65 3NA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £153,000 | 78 | £1,962 | D | 87% |
31 BRO MYNYDD LL65 3PY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 68 | £2,279 | D | 86% |
7 DINAM ROAD LL65 3NB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 70 | £1,429 | D | 85% |
11 TYNRHOS ESTATE LL65 3HS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 78 | £2,436 | E | 84% |
5 STATION STREET LL65 2AF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 79 | £1,456 | E | 83% |
11 MAES GWELFOR LL65 4EG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 74 | £1,959 | E | 82% |
1 GILBERT STREET LL65 2NR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £95,000 | 69 | £1,377 | E | 82% |
24 MINFFORDD ROAD LL65 3NA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £132,500 | 68 | £1,949 | C | 82% |
2 GRAYSTONES LL65 3EW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £232,500 | 82 | £2,835 | D | 82% |