Estimated value
£186,390
Median £1,962/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £155,000£232,500
Estimated value: £186,390Last sold (Jul 2023): £120,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 39 points.
Sales near LL65 3LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 GRAYSTONES LL65 3EW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £232,500 | 82 | £2,835 | D | 88% |
29 FFORDD CERRIG MAWR LL65 3LU · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £125,000 | 83 | £1,506 | D | 82% |
TYDDYN GOF (3) LL65 3PZ · Terraced | May 2025 | £225,000 | 86 | £2,616 | E | 82% |
34 DINAM ROAD LL65 3NB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £135,000 | 83 | £1,627 | D | 82% |
46 MINFFORDD ROAD LL65 3NA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £153,000 | 78 | £1,962 | D | 81% |
28 GILBERT STREET LL65 2NR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £65,000 | 81 | £802 | D | 81% |
78 MAES MEURIG LL65 4SA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £157,500 | 84 | £1,875 | E | 81% |
48 DOL EITHIN LL65 3NG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £139,950 | 87 | £1,609 | D | 81% |
Y CERBYTY LL65 3SH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £200,000 | 94 | £2,128 | D | 80% |