HouseValuation
Home·LL65·Valuation

GWYNFA, LON ISALLT, LL65 2UP

Flat·98·EPC E
Estimated value
£258,720

Median £2,640/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £235,000£325,000
Estimated value: £258,720Last sold (May 2014): £160,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near LL65 2UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CLIFF APARTMENTS (18) LON Y DON
LL65 2UZ · Flat
Dec 2025£275,00071£3,873D79%
CLIFF APARTMENTS (22) LON Y DON
LL65 2UZ · Flat
Nov 2025£260,00071£3,662D78%
TOWYN LODGE (FLAT 3) RAVENSPOINT ROAD
LL65 2YY · Flat
Oct 2024£325,00091£3,571E77%
7 MORETON ROAD
LL65 2BG · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,000110£1,091E77%
PLAS DARIEN (FLAT 7) LON ISALLT
LL65 2UP · Flat
Aug 2024£225,00085£2,647C76%
1 GREENFIELD TERRACE
LL65 2RW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£144,00095£1,516E76%
12 CAE RHOS
LL65 2LF · Detached
Jan 2026£235,00089£2,640D74%
BETHPAGE HALL OLD SCHOOL ROAD
LL65 1AQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£172,000111£1,550E74%
7 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) CHURCH TERRACE
LL65 2HP · Flat
Jan 2025£60,00090£667C73%
6 TREHWFA ROAD
LL65 1LE · Detached
Feb 2026£240,000100£2,400E73%