HouseValuation
Home·LL65·Valuation

162, LONDON ROAD, LL65 2RB

Semi-detached·151·EPC D
Estimated value
£355,152

Median £2,352/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £290,500£490,000
Estimated value: £355,152Last sold (Nov 2014): £137,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near LL65 2RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MYNWY PENRALLT ROAD
LL65 2UG · Detached
Feb 2026£490,000153£3,203D84%
5 WINDSOR VILLAS
LL65 2HE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£280,000164£1,707D83%
152 LONDON ROAD
LL65 2RB · Semi-detached
Jul 2024£210,000157£1,338D82%
BRYN IOAN MILL ROAD
LL65 2LW · Detached
Mar 2026£290,500161£1,804E82%
78 PENRHYN GEIRIOL
LL65 2YW · Detached
Oct 2025£370,000146£2,534D80%
FAIRFIELD PORTHDAFARCH ROAD
LL65 2RU · Terraced
Oct 2025£130,000137£949D80%
6 CYTTIR ROAD
LL65 2TF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£261,100111£2,352D79%
LITTLE KINGSMEAD LON TOWYN CAPEL
LL65 2TY · Detached
Dec 2025£480,000135£3,556E79%
AWELFRYN LON CRECRIST
LL65 2AZ · Detached
Aug 2025£490,000138£3,551D78%
9 WALTHEW AVENUE
LL65 1AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,000114£2,018D78%

Dig deeper into this address